Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.arrowsolutionsgroup.com.

 

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and GDPR).

We may collect information about you for 2 reasons: firstly, to respond to any queries which you may have and secondly, to email you blogs for which you have opted in.

We will not e-mail you in the future unless you have given us your consent.

We will give the chance to refuse any marketing email from us in the future. If at any time you would like to unsubscribe to blogs or to not receive contact from us, please email us at: unsubscribe@arrowsolutionsgroup.com.

The type of information we may collect about you includes:

  • your name
  • your email address
  • IP address

We will never collect information about you without your explicit consent.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information we hold about you by emailing us at info@arrowsolutionsgroup.com. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

We may use technology to track the patterns of behavior of visitors to our site. This can include using a "cookie" which would be stored on your browser. You can usually modify your browser to prevent this happening. The information collected in this way can be used to identify you unless you modify your browser settings.

If you have any questions/comments about privacy, you should email us at info@arrowsolutionsgroup.com.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

We do not sell, rent or lease personal data to others except as described in the Privacy Statement. We may share and/or disclose your personal data as follows:

Disclosure to third parties: Arrow Solutions Group retains suppliers and service providers to manage or support its business operations, provide professional services and customer solutions with Arrow Solutions Group marketing and sales communication initiatives. Those third parties may receive and process your personal data under appropriate instructions, as necessary to support and facilitate how we use your personal data. Suppliers and service providers are required to confidential and secure the information they process on behalf of Arrow Solutions Group and may not use it for any purpose other than to carry out the services they are performing for Arrow Solutions Group.

Except as described in the Privacy Statement, Arrow Solutions Group will not share your personal data with third parties without your permission unless to: (i) respond to duly authorized information requests of police and governmental authorities; (ii) comply with law, regulation, subpoena, or court order; (iii) enforce/protect the rights and properties of Arrow Solutions Group; or (iv) protect the rights or personal safety of Arrow Solutions Group, our employees (direct and contract), and third parties on or using Arrow Solutions Group property when allowed and in each case in accordance with applicable law.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

How to contact us

We value your opinions. If you have any questions about our Privacy Statement, any concerns or complaint regarding our collection or use of your personal data or wish to report a possible breach of your privacy, please contact Arrow Solutions Group by email: info@arrowsolutionsgroup.com or you may write to us at the address below. We will treat your request confidentially, and will contact you within a reasonable time after receipt of your complaint to address how they may be resolved in a timely and appropriate manner.

Arrow Solutions Group

P.O. Box 21325

Billings, MT 59104

email: info@arrowsolutionsgroup.com